All Star Ballet Gala 2016
- Date
- 2016/7/26(Tue) 18:30
- Venue
- Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
- Date
- 2016/7/27(Wed) 18:30
- Venue
- Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
Pick Up
[Performer]
Nina Ananiashvili (Nina Ananiashvili & State Ballet of Georgia)
Alessandra Ferri
Ulyana Lopatkina(The Mariinsky Ballet)
Gillian Murphy(American Ballet Theatre)
Cassandra Trenary(ABT)
Svetlana Zakharova(The State Bolshoi Ballet)
Herman Cornejo(ABT)
Mathias Heymann(The Paris Opera Ballet)
Mikhail Lobukhin(The State Bolshoi Ballet)
Marcelo Gomes(American Ballet Theatre)
Andrei Yermakov(The Mariinsky Ballet)
Ticket InformationTicket Information
[Purchase tickets]
Tickets can be purchased either by phone or online.
Internet
Buy Tickets Online
Telephone
Japan Arts Pia Call Center: 03-5774-3040
(Open 10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. daily, except in the New Year holiday period)
*To order from the call center, you must be able to provide a mailing address
in Japan or pick up the tickets at a convenience store in Japan.
Please read the following link before purchasing tickets.
How to purchase tickets
Ticket Availability
Available / × None
Special discount
- ◎シニア・チケット=65歳以上の方はS席とA席が会員料金でお求めいただけます。
- ◎車椅子の方は、本人と付き添いの方1名までが割引になります。(ジャパン・アーツぴあコールセンターでのみ受付)
その他プレイガイド
- チケットぴあ t.pia.jp 0570-02-9999
[Pコード●●●-●●●] - イープラスeplus.jp
- ローソンチケット0570-000-407[Lコード●●●]
- 東京文化会館チケットサービス https://www.t-bunka.jp/tickets/ 03-5685-0650
- サントリーホールチケットセンター https://www.suntory.co.jp/suntoryhall/purchase/ 0570-55-0017
- 紀尾井ホールチケットセンター https://kioihall.jp/tickets 03-3237-0061
- 東京オペラシティチケットセンター https://www.operacity.jp/concert/ticket/ 03-5353-9999
- 横浜みなとみらいホールチケットセンター http://minatomirai.pia.jp/ 045-682-2000
チケット購入にあたっての注意事項
ProgramProgram
All of the performers and programs are decided!
We are pleased to announce that Gillian Murphy, principal dancer of American Ballet Theater (ABT), and Mathias Heymann, Etoile of the Paris Opera Ballet, will appear in the Gala.
[Program A]
Carmen (choreography by A.Alonso) Ulyana Lopatkina Andrei/Yermakov
Giselle (choreography by M.Petipa) Nina Ananiashvili/Marcelo Gomes
Tango y(choreography by H. Cornejo) YoHerman Cornejo
Tristan and Isolde (choreography by K.Pastor ) Svetlana zakharova/Mikhail Lobukhin
Requiem (choreography by K.MacMillan) Alessandra Ferri
Tschaikovsky Pas de Deux (choreography by G.Balanchine) Gillian Murphy/Mathias Heymann
[Intermission 25 min.]
Toccare(choreography by M.Gomes) Cassandra Trenary/Marcelo Gomes
Gluck’s Melody (choreography by R.Petit) Ulyana Lopatkina/Andrei Yermakov
Le Corsaire (choreography by K.Sergeyev/A.M.Holmes) Gillian Murphy/Mathias Heymann
Romeo and Juliet (choreography by T. Tharp) Alessandra Ferri/Herman Cornejo
Dying Swan (choreography by M.Fokin) Nina Ananiashvili
Le Corsaire (choreography by M.Petipa) Svetlana zakharova/Mikhail Lobukhin
[Program B]
Rhapsody (choreography by F. Ashton) Alessandra/Ferri Herman Cornejo
Swan Lake (choreography by M.Petipa) Nina Ananiashvili/Marcelo Gomes
Fragments of one’s biography (choreography by V. Vasiliev ) Ulyana Lopatkina/Andrei Yermakov
Giselle (choreography by M.Petipa) Svetlana zakharova Mikhail Lobukhin
La Fille mal gardee (choreography by F.Ashton) Gillian Murphy/Mathias Heymann
[Intermission 25 min.]
Prelude (choreography by N.Kasatkina) Ulyana Lopatkina/Andrei Yermakov
Who cares? (choreography by G.Balanchine) Gillian Murphy/Mathias Heymann
Distant Cries (choreography by E.Liang) Svetlana zakharova Mikhail Lobukhin
Lekuri (Georgian folk dance) Nina Ananiashvili
Le Parc (choreography by A.Preljocaj) Alessandra Ferri/Herman Cornejo
Sleeping Beauty (choreography by M.Petipa /A.Ratmansky) Cassandra Trenary Marcelo Gomes
National performanceNational performance
- Date
- 2016/7/30(Sat)
- Venue
- Festival Hall(Osaka)
- Contact information
Festival Hall +81(0)6-6231-2221
ProfileProfile
Nina Ananiashvili
Alessandra Ferri
Ulyana Lopatkina
Cassandra Trenary
Svetlana zakharova
Herman Cornejo
Marcelo Gomes
Mikhail Lobukhin
Andrei Yermakov
Hosts
Presents by WOWOW / Japan Arts